Placements

Year wise Placement Details

0
0
0
0
0

Placement Details

List of Placed Students

B.Tech Biotechnology
S.No.Reg. No.Name of the studentProgrammeName of the CompanySalary/Year in Lac
1URK17BT098Aradhika PatnaikB.Tech BiotechnologyZifo RnD Solutions, Chennai3.4
2URK17BT009Carlin VibenaB.Tech BiotechnologyZifo RnD Solutions, Chennai3.4
3URK17BT068Vignesh PB.Tech BiotechnologyCognizant Technology Solutions, B'lore4
4URK17BT086Sowndarya SivalingamB.Tech BiotechnologyCognizant Technology Solutions, B'lore4
5URK17BT074Aarti MahendrakarB.Tech BiotechnologyInfosys, Bangalore3.6
6URK17BT031PRARTHANA PB.Tech BiotechnologyTCS Ninja, Chennai3.6
7URK17BT076ATISHYA MAHESH JAINB.Tech BiotechnologyFACE, Coimbatore/ Chennai7
8URK17BT068Vignesh PB.Tech BiotechnologyMicrobiological Laboratory, Coimbatore1.8
9URK17BT011Ramachandran RB.Tech BiotechnologyMicrobiological Laboratory, Coimbatore1.8
10URK17BT023Abel MathewB.Tech - BiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai2.5
11URK17BT024Deepika GaneshB.Tech - BiotechnologyAvantor, VWR Lab Products, Coimbatore2.4
12URK17BT016Naveena Srii VasandhakumarB.Tech - BiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai2.5
13URK17BT006Poorna Rupha RB.Tech - BiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai2.5
14URK17BT001Shruti KrishnanB.Tech - BiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai2.5
15URK17BT045Wesley Mathew AbrahamB.Tech BiotechnologyByjus, Bangalore10
16URK17BT049Sakshi SinghB.Tech BiotechnologyHealthPlix Technologies, Chennai/ Bangalore6
17URK17BT058Boomika PB.Tech BiotechnologyHealthPlix Technologies, Chennai/ Bangalore6
18URK17BT013Adhithya SureshB.Tech BiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai2.5
19URK17BT051Manisha TripathyB.Tech BiotechnologyTNQ Technologies Pvt Ltd., Chennai2.6
20URK17BT024Deepika GB.Tech BiotechnologyAvantor, VWR Lab Products, Coimbatore2.4
21URK17BT054Kevin SujoseB.Tech BiotechnologyBrooks Life Sciences INC, Maryland, USA35
22URK17BT076ATISHYA MAHESH JAINB.Tech BiotechnologyIMMOVIDU, Bangalore3.25
23URK17BT055Athira MadhusudhanB.Tech BiotechnologyTNQ Technologies, Chennai2.6
24URK17BT057RESHMA VALSANB.Tech BiotechnologyTNQ Technologies, Chennai2.6
25URK17BT069JANE YAZHINIB.Tech BiotechnologyAgeas Federal Life Insurance, Coimbatore6.2
26URK17BT1001SHRUTI KRISHNANB.Tech BiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore4.5
27URK17BT091Athira Anil MB.Tech BiotechnologyConsortium Clinical Research Pvt Ltd, Bangalore1.8
28URK17BT101JERUSHA PEALIN GRACE SB.Tech BiotechnologySpice Jet Ltd., Kochi2.4
29URK17BT069Jane Yazhini JB.Tech BiotechnologyPhoenix Compliance Pvt Ltd., Mysore2.4
30URK17BT058Boomika PB.Tech BiotechnologyPhoenix Compliance Pvt Ltd., Mysore2.4
31URK17BT076ATISHYA MAHESH JAINB.Tech BiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore4.5
32URK17BT076ATISHYA MAHESH JAINB.Tech BiotechnologyByjus, Bangalore10
33URK17BT076ATISHYA MAHESH JAINB.Tech Biotechnologylido8
34URK17BT076ATISHYA MAHESH JAINB.Tech BiotechnologySimplilearn, Bangalore5.9
35URK17BT101JERUSHA PEALIN GRACE SB.Tech BiotechnologyInnostus INC3.6
36PRK19BT1004J Denila VarshiniM.Tech BiotechnologyMicrobiological Laboratory, Coimbatore1.8
37PRK19BT1002JENET SARANYA RM.Tech BiotechnologyHealthPlix Technologies, Chennai/ Bangalore6
38PRK19BT1002Jenet Saranya RM.Tech BiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai2.4
39PRK19BT1013Abinash KumarM.Tech BiotechnologyPhoenix Compliance Pvt Ltd., Mysore2.4
40URK17BI009Swetha TB.Tech BioinformaticsHealthPlix Technologies, Chennai/ Bangalore6
41URK17BI009SwethaB.Tech BioinformaticsFACE, Coimbatore/ Chennai3.6
42URK17BI010Shalet ShajiB.Tech BioinformaticsTNQ Technologies Pvt Ltd., Chennai2.6
43URK17BI020Sugeena Subee Suresh BabuB.Tech BioinformaticsTNQ Technologies Pvt Ltd., Chennai2.6
44URK17BI017Rayan AhmadB.Tech BioinformaticsCSS Corp3.2
S.No.Reg. No.Name of the studentProgrammeName of the CompanySalary/Year in Lac
1UR16BT001Shirley .CBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
2UR16BT002Nivedita Amana NBiotechnologyIBM Tech Support, Bangalore3.2
3UR16BT003GNANA SUNDARIBiotechnologyHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
4UR16BT005Sreeja NanadhakumarBiotechnologyTouch2Success BPO, Chennai4.5
5UR16BT007Jincy Ann GeorgeBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
6UR16BT009Chris Daniel PhilusBiotechnologyAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
7UR16BT010SYLVIA CHANDRA MOHANBiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
8UR16BT011Jainu Ann JoshyBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
9UR16BT014PREETHI RAVINDRANBiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
10UR16BT020Mahima MallBiotechnologyIBM Tech Support, Bangalore3.2
11UR16BT021ELVIS SAMUELBiotechnologyHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
12UR16BT022DURGATHARINI BBiotechnologyHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
13UR16BT024Badma Kumar SBiotechnologyPrepaze, Chennai5
14UR16BT025Sowmya ABiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai2.1
15UR16BT026NAGAMA PARVEENBiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
16UR16BT027PENETHA JAYAKUMARBiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
17UR16BT028Sherly.JBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
18UR16BT029Shiny EllisBiotechnologyIBM Tech Support, Bangalore3.2
19UR16BT033Sophia JBiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai2.1
20UR16BT034SANNA HENRYBiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
21UR16BT035S.SivaramasundaramBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
22UR16BT037RENIMOLE REJIBiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
23UR16BT038RAMESH SIVA RBiotechnologyByju’s Think & Learn10
24UR16BT039IRIN ANN VARGHESEBiotechnologyHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
25UR16BT040KOUSHEYA.DBiotechnologyHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
26UR16BT042BENAZIR BEGAMBiotechnologyZIFO Technologies Pvt Ltd., Chennai6.5/4.5
27UR16BT044VIDHYABiotechnologyHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
28UR16BT047Monisha SBiotechnologyAmazon, Chennai3.7
29UR16BT049Sudharsan MBiotechnologyZifo Technologies Pvt Ltd., Chennai3.4
30UR16BT050Samson Prince.HBiotechnologyAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
31UR16BT051Swathi BBBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
32UR16BT052RAGHAVI ABiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore4.5
33UR16BT057GAUTHAM DEVADATHBiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
34UR16BT061SUVATHI MAREESWARANBiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
35UR16BT063Sherlin Arul Prakash ABiotechnologyDxC Technologies, Chennai2.6
36UR16BT064Aakash.ABiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
37UR16BT065Anitha Shalini ABiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
38UR16BT068KEERTHANA MANICKAMBiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
39UR16BT069PUTHENVEETTIL ALMI BABUBiotechnologyHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
40UR16BT071JosephinaBiotechnologyDxC Technologies, Chennai2.6
41UR16BT078Nishanth Sivakumar SBiotechnologyAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
42UR16BT084Christina DaphneBiotechnologyCSS Corp, Chennai1.81
43UR16BT093A.ShanamithaBiotechnologyHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
44UR16BT094G.SharmilaBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
45UR16BT095Serene ChristopherBiotechnologyPrepaze, Chennai5
46UR16BT101Liya Thasnim.LBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
47UR16BT010SYLVIA CHANDRA MOHANB.Tech BiotechnologyAccenture, Bangalore6.5/4.5
48UR16BT045Alina ANN MathewB.Tech BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
49PRK18BT1004Anamika.PM.Tech BiotechnologyAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
50PRK18BT1006Neena Elsa EM.Tech BiotechnologyTNQ Technologies, Chennai2.6
51PRK18BT3004Rani AchsahM.Sc MicrobiologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
52PRK18BT3007Jainey JohnsonM.Sc MicrobiologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
53PRK18BT3013Harsha Vardhini SM.Sc MicrobiologyAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
54PRK18BT3003Pillai Ruth CharlesM.Sc MicrobiologyAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
55PRK18BT3002Komal I SM.Sc MicrobiologyTNQ Technologies, Chennai2.6
56UR16BT0101SAHAYA SHALMIYA. XB.Tech BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
57UR16BI001Haveelah MutluriB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
58UR16BI002Gopu Pruthvi Mrunal ReddyB.Tech BioinformaticsZifo Technologies Pvt Ltd., Chennai3.4
59UR16BI004Shalini MenonB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
60UR16BI004Shalini MenonB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
61UR16BI005Monica Devi S KB.Tech BioinformaticsTCS Ninja, Chennai6.5
62UR16BI006Merry Samji PhilipB.Tech BioinformaticsIBM Tech Support, Bangalore3.2
63UR16BI007SRISTI YADAVB.Tech BioinformaticsHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
64UR16BI007Sristi YadavB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
65UR16BI007Sristi YadavB.Tech BioinformaticsDxC Technologies, Chennai3.6
66UR16BI008Prithvi RajanB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
67UR16BI008Mr R PRITHVI RAJANB.Tech BioinformaticsAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
68UR16BI014Evans Irene ENB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
69UR16BI014EVANS IRENE ENB.Tech BioinformaticsAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
70UR16BI016Anugraha GeorgeB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
71UR16BI017SWATHI SB.Tech BioinformaticsHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
72UR16BI017S.SwathiB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
73UR16BI017Swathi SB.Tech BioinformaticsAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
74UR16BI019S.SangeethaB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
75UR16BI020YOGESH KUMARB.Tech BioinformaticsTCS Ninja, Chennai1.8
76UR16BI020Yogesh KumarB.Tech BioinformaticsPrepaze, Chennai5
77N UR16BI021SindhyaB.Tech BioinformaticsTCS Ninja, Chennai6.5
78UR16BI022Shrramana GaneshB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
79UR16BI024Sruthi Raphel ChiriyankandathB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
80UR16BI024Sruthi Raphel CB.Tech BioinformaticsTNQ Technologies, Chennai2.6
81UR16BI025Kavya SekarB.Tech BioinformaticsDxC Technologies, Chennai3.6
82UR16BI026S. SrinithaB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
83UR16BI026Srinitha SB.Tech BioinformaticsDxC Technologies, Chennai3.6
84UR16BI027Rijo Sarvin.PB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
85UR16BI029Kavya PrasadB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
86UR16BI029Kavya PrasadB.Tech BioinformaticsTCS Ninja, Chennai6.5
87UR16BI031Ankitha Shaila Grace IndetiB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
88UR16BI031Ankitha Sahila Grace IndetiB.Tech BioinformaticsAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
89UR16BI031Ankitha Shaila Grace IndetiB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
90UR16BI032Yuvan RameshB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
91UR16BI033Blessy RajanB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
92UR16BI033Blessy RajanB.Tech BioinformaticsTCS Ninja, Chennai6.5
93UR16BI034Bennur HepsibhaB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
94UR16BI037Indeti Shiney LeezarB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
95UR16BI038Sofia.MB.Tech BioinformaticsVServe Solutions, Coimbatore1.8
96UR16BI039Nagomi George MartinB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
97UR16BI040J.P. AngelB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
98UR16BI041Vishal SB.Tech BioinformaticsByju’s Think & Learn10
99UR16BI042Benedict.LB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
100UR16BI042Benedict LourdurajB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
101UR16BI043Nishi Retna.TB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
102UR16BI044Josephina GeorgeB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
103UR16BI045Katta Teena VarshiniB.Tech BioinformaticsVisionary RCM, Coimbatore2.0 to 2.25
104UR16BI045Teena Varshini KB.Tech BioinformaticsDxC Technologies, Chennai3.6
105UR16BI046Apoorva GollaB.Tech BioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore4.5
106UR16BI057Aarthi.V.SB.Tech BioinformaticsVServe Solutions, Coimbatore1.8
107UR16BI059Keerthi BethalaB.Tech BioinformaticsSutherland Global Services, Chennai2.1
108UR16BI059Keerthi BethalaB.Tech BioinformaticsDxC Technologies, Chennai3.6
109UR16BI060RUPA VIDHYA LAKSHMI EADUPUGANTIB.Tech BioinformaticsHunger Box, Bangalore1.8
110UR16BI060Rupa Vidhya Lakshmi EadupugantiB.Tech BioinformaticsSutherland Global Services, Chennai2.1
111UR16BI061Jerry NewtonB.Tech BioinformaticsInfosys2.3
112UR16BI062Nimesh Varshan K KB.Tech BioinformaticsSMART Training, Chennai2.6
113UR16BI065Greeshma Sai Gowd Bille NarendragariB.Tech BioinformaticsSutherland Global Services, Chennai2.1
114UR16BI066Raghavan PB.Tech BioinformaticsTCS Ninja, Chennai6.5
S.No.Reg. No.Name of the studentProgrammeName of the CompanySalary/Year in Lac
1UR15BT002Mehboob SubahaniBiotechnologyMolecular Connections, Coimbatore1.8
2UR15BT009Gaius Goforth Daniel EBiotechnologyIBM, Bangalore3.2
3UR15BT010SamsonBiotechnologyFruzyme Biotech India Pvt. Ltd., Tirupur1.8
4UR15BT012Sharon Grace AlexanderBiotechnologyBhat Biotech, Bangalore1
5UR15BT013Dharkshana T ABiotechnologyCord Life Science, CBE2.4
6UR15BT014Stephen FernandoBiotechnologyFruzyme Biotech India Pvt. Ltd., Tirupur1.8
7UR15BT017Vinod GBiotechnologyMicrobiological Lab, Coimbatore1.8
8UR15BT018Ramya RBiotechnologyBiocon1.8
9UR15BT023Derrick Barnabas JBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore1.8
10UR15BT025Vishnu JBiotechnologyOmega Health Care, Bangalore1.8
11UR15BT028Sam ImmanuelBiotechnologyMolecular Connections, Coimbatore1.8
12UR15BT033Stephen Raj S VBiotechnologyFood Buddies, Chennai3
13UR15BT034Jenita Mabel JBiotechnologyIBM, Bangalore3.2
14UR15BT037Preetha MBiotechnologyVEE Technologies, Chennai3
15UR15BT039Sharon Rini Grace RBiotechnologyAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
16UR15BT041Jenet Saranya RBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore1.8
17UR15BT047Jenifer DavidBiotechnologyTNQ Technologies, Chennai2.6
18UR15BT048Vaishnavi EBiotechnologyTNQ Technologies, Coimbatore2.6
19UR15BT053Alvia ABiotechnologyTNQ Technologies, Chennai2.6
20UR15BT054Brihadeeshwaran RBiotechnologyWestline, Mumbai6
21UR15BT055Joel Kiran GeorgeBiotechnologyNestle, Chennai6.3
22UR15BT057Saahitya M RBiotechnologyVServe Solutions, Coimbatore2
23UR15BT058Christabel Daniel RajBiotechnologyTNQ Technologies, Chennai2.6
24UR15BT060Romica RajeshBiotechnologyRBR Building Contract -AL QUASIS, DUBAI2
25UR15BT063Stefy Merin PaulBiotechnologyTNQ Technologies, Chennai2.6
26UR15BT065Aagnayaa NBiotechnologyKG Information Systems P Ltd., Coimbatore1.8
27UR15BT070Haridha HBiotechnologyMicrobiological Lab, Coimbatore1.8
28UR15BT071Helen Hebzibah VBiotechnologyAvantor (VWR Labs), Coimbatore2.4
29UR15BT073Felita Dhaslin YBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore1.8
30UR15BT074Steeve Branden WoodBiotechnologyByju’s Think & Learn10
31UR15BT076Deepikadharani DavidBiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai1.8
32UR15BT078Abinaya SBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore1.8
33UR15BT079Bini AbrahamBiotechnologyMolecular Connections, Coimbatore1.8
34UR15BT086Thabitha Shalom PBiotechnologyIQVIA, Bengaluru3
35UR15BT087Anjana ABiotechnologyPA - Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology, Trivandrum3
36UR15BT088Roshini RBiotechnologyPfizer Healthcare India Pvt Ltd, Chennai3.5
37UR15BT091Abiraami RBiotechnologySutherland Global Services, Chennai1.8
38UR15BT092Modali MeghanaBiotechnologyWIPRO, Hyderabad2.5
39UR15BT093VisvajaBiotechnologyFruzyme Biotech India Pvt. Ltd., Tirupur1.8
40UR15BT102SowmyaBiotechnologyIBM, Bangalore3.2
41UR15BT104Gaven S GeorgeBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore1.8
42UR15BT106Selvakumar NBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Chennai2.5
43UR15BT108Praneeth Wesley R.BiotechnologySolartis, Chennai3
44UR15BT111Anand Kurian IypeBiotechnologyDr. Reddys Lab, Hydrebad4.5
45UR15BT112Annie KeziaBiotechnologyOmega Health Care, Bangalore1.8
46UR15BT114Priya NayekBiotechnologyWe Make Scholars, Hyderabad, Telangana2.5
47PRK17BT1009Jimcy JamesBiotechnologyBioscience Research Foundation1.8
48PRK17BT1003Samuel Stephen S BBiotechnologyShilpha Medicare limited1.8
49UR15BT107Selvakumar NBiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Chennai1.8
50UR15BT109Praneeth Wesley R.BiotechnologySolartis, Chennai1.8
51UR15BT112Anand Kurian IypeBiotechnologyDr. Reddys Lab, Hydrebad1.8
52UR15BT098AlishaBiotechnologyPULSUS Health Tech2.7
53UR15BT085Nienu SusanBiotechnologyIQVIA, Bengaluru1.97
54UR15BT071Sheeba Grace Ancy KBiotechnologyTech Mehindara3.2
55UR15BT063Sri Abinav SambhashivamBiotechnologyCanara Bank4.1
56UR15BT074Samuel StephenBiotechnologyShilpha Medicare limited2.1
57UR15BT045DHAMAYANTHI MBiotechnologyLifecell3.4

2017-18 B.Tech - Biotechnology

S.No.Reg. No.Name of the studentProgrammeName of the CompanySalary
1UR13BT125Steffi DiwyaB.Tech - BiotechnologyHGS, Hyderabad2.2 - 2.56
2UR14BT002Sharon Lilly PowellB.Tech - BiotechnologyAmazon, Coimbatore2
3UR14BT003Vinoth Kumar RB.Tech - BiotechnologyMicrolabs, Coimbatore3
4UR14BT004Monika Ruth SadanB.Tech - BiotechnologyInfosys Ltd., Bangalore3.2
5UR14BT009EvangelineB.Tech - BiotechnologyASK Era Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore2
6UR14BT010Aavany BalasubramanianB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
7UR14BT011Preethi EvagelinB.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
8UR14BT012Sushmita Merolin PrasadB.Tech - BiotechnologyAmazon, Coimbatore2
9UR14BT013Neetu ManojB.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
10UR14BT014Rabin Stephen EB.Tech - BiotechnologyAmazon, Coimbatore2
11UR14BT016eldhose PaulB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
12UR14BT017Zerubabel Stephen AB.Tech - BiotechnologyMicrolabs, Coimbatore3
13UR14BT018Jenifer AnburajB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
14UR14BT022Finola Priyadharshini CB.Tech - BiotechnologyMicrolabs, Coimbatore3
15UR14BT023Komala Devi SB.Tech - BiotechnologyAmazon, Coimbatore2
16UR14BT025Hiroshini Raja.RB.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
17UR14BT026Jeba EllisB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
18UR14BT027J.Angel SowndharyaB.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
19UR14BT028Sony SB.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
20UR14BT029Jershalitty SarumathyB.Tech - BiotechnologyIDBI Federal, Coimbatore4.5
21UR14BT034Andrea Ashley JacobB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
22UR14BT037Latha LaxmiB.Tech - BiotechnologyByju's Think & Learn, Bangalore7
23UR14BT038Remy James ScarltonB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
24UR14BT039Jewel Mary ScariaB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
25UR14BT040Hannah JacinthB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
26UR14BT041Reeni Briliancy BalasinghB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
27UR14BT043Soniya SebastianB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
28UR14BT048Srividya SB.Tech - BiotechZifo RnD Solutions, Chennai3.4
29UR14BT049Nisha StanleyB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
30UR14BT049Lydia AjayB.Tech - BiotechnologyAmazon, Coimbatore2
31UR14BT053Saru Preethi GB.Tech - BiotechnologyAmazon, Coimbatore2
32UR14BT052Stency Ann JacobB.Tech - BiotechnologyTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai2.8
33UR14BT053Raj Prakash SB.Tech - BiotechnologyMicrolabs, Coimbatore3
34UR14BT054Jahnavi GB.Tech - BiotechnologyMicrolabs, Coimbatore3
35UR14BT055Aiswarya PB.Tech - BiotechnologyAmazon, Coimbatore2
36UR14BT058Vidya.BB.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
37UR14BT060Sowmiya TTB.Tech - BiotechnologyVWR Labs, Coimbatore2
38UR14BT061Claudine Patricia JB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
39UR14BT062Dhanush K RB.Tech - BiotechnologyMicrolabs, Coimbatore3
40UR14BT065Anita PouloseB.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
41UR14BT065Anita PouloseB.Tech - BiotechnologyTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai2.8
42UR14BT067Jeya Prakathi MB.Tech - BiotechnologyAmazon, Coimbatore3
43UR14BT069Sonal DodiyarB.Tech - BiotechnologyMicrolabs, Coimbatore3
44UR14BT071Sonu SharmaB.Tech - BiotechnologyMicrolabs, Coimbatore3
45UR14BT074Manju PB.Tech - BiotechnologyMicrolabs, Coimbatore3
46UR14BT075Evangeline Breeta Raja David IsacB.Tech - BiotechnologyAccenture Services, Bangalore3.5
47PR16BT1014Evanjalin Monica VM.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
48PR16BT1015Preeti WilsonM.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
49PR16BT1010Femin S.UthupM.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
50PR16BT1015Shobina.KM.Tech. BiotechnologyOmics Group, Hyderabad2.9
51PR16BT3003MANISHA MM.Tech - BiotechnologyVWR Labs, Coimbatore2
52PR16BT1010VISHNU SM.Tech - BiotechnologyIDBI Federal, Coimbatore4.5
53PR16BT1009GabrielM.Tech - BiotechnologyIDBI Federal, Coimbatore4.5
54UR14BT030Ann MariaB.Tech - BiotechnologyIQVIA2.7
55UR14BT033Melchiz shroffB.Tech - BiotechnologyIQVIA2.7
56UR14BT032Vini VargheseB.Tech - BiotechnologyKGISPL2.1
S.No.RegnoName of the StudentProgrammePlaced CompanySalary per year in lac
1UR13BT010ANU DOROTHHYM.Tech - BiotechBioscience Research Foundation, Chennai2.1
2UR13BT121Julia AlexanderM.Tech - BiotechIBM, Bangalore2.1
3UR13BT007ANISHMA SM.Tech - BiotechBioscience Research Foundation, Chennai2.1
4UR13BT010Jerlin F SharenM.Tech - BiotechTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai2.6
5UR13BT012IDA SHARON EM.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
6UR13BT015Ruth Keziah MM.Tech - BiotechThe Indian Public School, Coimbatore2.4
7UR13BT016A. AGNES JEROLINEB.Tech - BiotechNanoceut Therapeutics, Puducherry2.6
8UR13BT017A.YASHMIN BANUB.Tech - BiotechFRUZYME, Tirupur2.2
9UR13BT024Ajay Siva GB.Tech - BiotechSutherland Global Services, Chennai2.4
10UR13BT026Alan VargheseB.Tech - BiotechIBM, Bangalore2.9
11UR13BT031Ankit Kumar GautamB.Tech - BiotechInfosys, Bangalore3.3
12UR13BT037ANN MARY ANTOB.Tech – BiotechFRUZYME, Tirupur2.6
13UR13BT041APHIA LYNET ALPHEUS ASHOK KUMARB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
14UR13BT044Arjun RamachandranB.Tech - BiotechIBM, Bangalore2.9
15UR13BT047Aruna Thankam AbrahamB.Tech - BiotechZifo RnD Solutions, Chennai6.5
16UR13BT049ASHER THEOPLUS SB.Tech - BiotechHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore2.4
17UR13BT050ASHNA BABUB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
18UR13BT055BALAJI VB.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
19UR13BT057Blessing NavishaB.Tech - BiotechClob Technologies, Coimbatore2.2
20UR13BT074BLESSY SAMUELB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
21UR13BT075Blessy SamuelB.Tech - BiotechInfosys, Bangalore3.3
22UR13BT078BOWYA PRASANNA KUMARB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
23UR13BT086Bowya Prasanna KumarB.Tech - BiotechInfosys, Bangalore3.3
24UR13BT091PONMANI PRIYA CHOCKALINGAMB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
25UR13BT110Cissi ManojB.Tech – BiotechSynergy Scientific Services, Chennai2.4
26UR13BT111Jehu SinghB.Tech - BiotechOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
27UR13BT112DANIEL BENHUR EB.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
28UR13BT118Deepak SSB.Tech - BiotechByju's Think & Learn, Bangalore6.0
29UR13BT119DIGUMARTHY SUKEERTHI PRATHYUSHAB.Tech - BiotechHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore2.4
30UR13BT120DIOMEDE SAMUEL RAYENB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.4
31UR13BT121Elizabeth Mukalelparambil MathewB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
32UR13BT005Hannah Vineesha VB.Tech – BiotechTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai2.6
33UR13BT015Irene Tomy ParappuramB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
34UR13BT016Irene TomyB.Tech - BiotechCognizant Tech Solutions, Bangalore3.2
35UR13BT031JEFINA NANCY KARUNYA K.B.Tech – BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
36UR13BT119Jency VargheseB.Tech – BiotechVWR Lab Products, Coimbatore2.4
37UR13BT120JIMCY - JAMESB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
38UR13BT110Johncy JohnyB.Tech – BiotechScribe Tech, Coimbatore1.8
39UR13BT121Joice SalomeB.Tech - BiotechIBM, Bangalore2.9
40UR13BT015KARUNA MOHAN KARUNAKARANB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
41UR13BT031Kezia Mary AbrahamB.Tech - BiotechIBM, Bangalore2.9
42UR13BT004KUMARAVEL SADHANANDHAMB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
43UR13BT040Leana JohnB.Tech – BiotechScribe Tech, Coimbatore1.8
44UR13BT043Linu SanalB.Tech – BiotechTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai0.0
45UR13BT058LYDIA BALTHASARB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
46UR13BT077K.MAHESWARIB.Tech – BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
47UR13BT092MANGALAYAZHINI RANGASWAMYB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
48UR13BT011Michelle Winifred JeyakumarB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
49UR13BT013Misaal SB.Tech - BiotechOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
50UR13BT023MONICA R.B.Tech – BiotechFRUZYME, Tirupur2.2
51UR13BT022MosesB.Tech - BiotechOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
52UR13BT054Muthu VeerapathranB.Tech - BiotechAmazon, Hyderabad0.0
53UR13BT085NANNU SUSAN CHACKOB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
54UR13BT039NATHIYA R.B.Tech – BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
55UR13BT011Nidhish RajanB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
56UR13BT093Nikhil Jose PB.Tech - BiotechIBM, Bangalore2.9
57UR13BT045Nithya RB.Tech - BiotechClob Technologies, Coimbatore2.1
58UR13BT078PriyankaB.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
59UR13BT005Reshma Anna ThomasB.Tech – BiotechScribe Tech, Coimbatore1.8
60UR13BT089Rithu BobbyB.Tech – BiotechScribe Tech, Coimbatore1.8
61UR13BT067D.Rushmi Gnana PratheebaaB.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
62UR13BT082Leema Jesline SB.Tech - BiotechVDart Technologies, Trichy2.4
63UR13BT069Sakithya VB.Tech - BiotechSutherland Global Services, Chennai2.4
64UR13BT116SAM PADALUMAVUNKAL MATHEWB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
65UR13BT035Samuel ben christopher - StanleyB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
66UR13BT093Sanu V NairB.Tech - BiotechIBM, Bangalore2.9
67UR13BT054Sarah PeterkinB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
68UR13BT102Sathya Seeli MB.Tech - BiotechOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
69UR13BT046Sharukh MukhtierB.Tech – BiotechSynergy Scientific Services, Chennai2.4
70UR13BT050Sheeba Grace AncyB.Tech – BiotechScribe Tech, Coimbatore1.8
71UR13BT030Shon Thomas NinanB.Tech – BiotechScribe Tech, Coimbatore1.8
72UR13BT003SIJEESHA - JESUDASB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
73UR13BT073Sofia MB.Tech - BiotechOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
74UR13BT059Srinithi AB.Tech – BiotechScribe Tech, Coimbatore1.8
75UR13BT014SURYA RAJASEKARB.Tech - BiotechXetra Biosolutions, Coimbatore2.1
76UR13BT105SUMA PAUL DURAI AUGUSTAB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
77UR13BT008Susanna ManuelB.Tech - BiotechIBM, Bangalore2.9
78UR13BT040Tamil Selvan BB.Tech – BiotechScribe Tech, Coimbatore1.8
79UR13BT045VISHNU PRIYA DB.Tech - BiotechXetra Biosolutions, Coimbatore2.6
80UR13BT019YEGAMMAI.MB.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
81UR13BT044Sri Ram BB.Tech - BiotechOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
82UR13BT003AKILANDESWARI RB.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
83UR13BT081Rooth Anna VargheseB.Tech - BiotechIBM, Bangalore2.9
84UR13BT097MONISHA MB.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
85UR13BT090POOJA SINGH MB.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
86UR13BT104vimala koilmani vincentB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
87UR13BT106Catherin Mary Veronica Stephen ManoharanB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
88UR13BT020Angel Philip JohnB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
89UR13BT053PRABHAKARAN NB.Tech – BiotechFRUZYME, Tirupur2.2
90UR13BT102M.ELAVARASIB.Tech - BiotechMolecular Connections, Bangalore2.4
91UR13BT051JayashreeB.Tech – BiotechScribe Tech, Coimbatore1.8
92UR13BT088MAHESH KRISHNA SELVARAJB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
93UR13BT079JENEFA CHRISTILDA - SAMUELB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.4
94UR13BT014ANU - THOMASB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore3.5
95UR13BT072LATHIKA MB.Tech - BiotechZifo RnD Solutions, Chennai6.5
96UR13BI002AALWIN JOSEPH T MATHEWBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
97UR13BI003Aanish Librah RajBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
98UR13BI004ABARNY SOUNDARARAJANBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
99UR13BI005Abhijeet BarideBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
100UR13BI006Ajay Joyal DBioinformaticsSign Post, Coimbatore1.44
101UR13BI007Aneesha Anna AjitBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
102UR13BI008Angelina Thomas VBioinformaticsIBM, Bangalore2.88
103UR13BI009ARUN MOORTHY GBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
104UR13BI010ASHISHA JAYANBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
105UR13BI011ASHITHA WASHINGTONBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
106UR13BI013Benida GraceBioinformaticsTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai2.6
107UR13BI014BLESSY MARIAM NINANBioinformaticsSANOFI INC3.5
108UR13BI015BONEETHA BOSEBioinformaticsCognizant Tech Solutions, Coimbatore3.15
109UR13BI017Chris Nikhil P ABioinformaticsSutherland Global Services, Chennai1.8
110UR13BI018Daniel L ChetttyBioinformaticsSutherland Global Services, Chennai1.8
111UR13BI021Gowtham EBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
112UR13BI022Hari Vignesh K SBioinformaticsSutherland Global Services, Chennai1.8
113UR13BI023HUSNA RIYAZBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
114UR13BI024JEFRINA JACOB JEYADURAIBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
115UR13BI025JENITHA JOSEPHINE. JBioinformaticsHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore2.38
116UR13BI026Jithin JosephBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
117UR13BI028Kalpana Vasuki NBioinformaticsBluekode Solutions, Coimbatore1.44
118UR13BI029Manjula MBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
119UR13BI030Manna TirkleyBioinformaticsSutherland Global Services, Chennai1.8
120UR13BI031Medha VBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
121UR13BI032MONICAA NOVALBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
122UR13BI033MOUNIKA SBioinformaticsHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore2.38
123UR13BI034Neema JosephBioinformaticsVDart Software Services P Ltd, Trichy1.8
124UR13BI035PRESLYN PETERBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
125UR13BI036PRIYA BHARATHI SAMUTHIRAPANDIANBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
126UR13BI038Punitha PBioinformaticsSynergy Scientific Services, Chennai1.8
127UR13BI039RIYA ANN MATHEWSBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
128UR13BI040Roshan RBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
129UR13BI041SanghaviBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
130UR13BI042Soumya K ChandruBioinformaticsAmazon, Hyderabad1.7
131UR13BI043Teena Recheal ChackoBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
132UR13BI044Tejaswini KBioinformaticsOmics Group, Hyderabad2.6
133UR13BI045Vignesh Kumar.SBioinformaticsICON2.6
134UR13BI047VIVEK SINGHBioinformaticsAccenture, Bangalore3.5
135UR13BI048Arul Jebaraj ABioinformaticsSign Post, Coimbatore1.44
136UR13BI049Vinod JacksonBioinformaticsVWR Lab Products, Coimbatore2.4
137UR13BI051P R Paul ElliotBioinformaticsTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai2.6
138UR13BI052Amir HussainBioinformaticsSutherland Global Services, Chennai1.8
139UR13BI056Vijay PushkinBioinformaticsTezsure Services Pvt. Ltd3.8

2015-16 B.Tech - Biotechnology

S.No.RegnoName of the StudentProgrammePlaced Company
1UL12BT001AROCKIA FREEDA A MB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
2UR12BT001Acharya AbinayaB.Tech – BiotechnologyTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai
3UR12BT003Akhila A.KB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
4UR12BT004AMALA LIZY JB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
6UR12BT006Anita Sherin KB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
7UR12BT012B THANU SHREE BALASUBRAMANIAMB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
8UR12BT019CHRISTINA VINNARASI AB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
9UR12BT027DIANA LIONELB.Tech - BiotechInfosys, Bangalore
10UR12BT028Divya Dharshini MB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
11UR12BT033Gokul Prashanth VB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
12UR12BT035Hannah AB.Tech - BiotechInfosys, Bangalore
13UR12BT036HANNAH CHARISMA LB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
14UR12BT036Hannah Charisma LazarusB.Tech -BiotechnologyCognizant, Bangalore
16UR12BT037Hannes Vethanayagam SB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
17UR12BT039Jayapriya LB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
18UR12BT040Jeffey Dhas JB.Tech - BiotechIBM India, Bangalore
19UR12BT044JESVIN D PB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
21UR12BT047SAHANA KB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
23UR12BT047Jesvin D.PB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
24UR12BT048Khader Bee G BB.Tech – BiotechnologySutherland Global, Chennai
25UR12BT051Manisha SB.Tech – BiotechnologySutherland Global, Chennai
27UR12BT055MENON LAKSHMI SUDHIRB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
29UR12BT056Mischael Georgina TB.Tech – BiotechnologyTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai
30UR12BT058NANCY BEAULA EB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
31UR12BT059NEETHU MB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
32UR12BT060PARTH HIREN BHAVSARB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
33UR12BT065PRANJUL SRIVASTAVAB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
35UR12BT068Princy Rose FrancisB.Tech – BiotechnologyTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai
36UR12BT070Punitha Vinothini KB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
37UR12BT076Renista Sofiya PB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
38UR12BT077Roff Nanewel GB.Tech – BiotechnologySutherland Global, Chennai
39UR12BT081Sangavi SB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
40UR12BT085Shameer Khan AB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
41UR12BT086SHATHYA SB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
42UR12BT087Sheeba Nirmal Rani FB.Tech - BiotechInfosys, Bangalore
43UR12BT090Sindhu E KB.Tech – BiotechnologyTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai
44UR12BT091Sindhu SB.Tech – BiotechnologyTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai
45UR12BT092SNEHA MERLIN THOMASB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
47UR12BT093SNEHALATHA ANTONY RAJB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
48UR12BT094SREELAKSHMI PB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
49UR12BT095SRIRANJANI EB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
50UR12BT095SRIRANJANI ELANGOVANBTech - BiotechnologyWIPRO, Bangalore
51UR12BT096Sruthi PrathapanB.Tech – BiotechnologyTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai
52UR12BT098Swathi BB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
53UR12BT102TESNIA GRACE GEORGEB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
54UR12BT104Varghese Jibin RejiB.Tech – BiotechnologySutherland Global, Chennai
55UR12BT110VISHALINI MB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
57UR12BT113Suseentheran SB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
58UR12BT116Ramanuja GopalanB.Tech - BiotechZifo Technologies, Chennai
59UR12BT117EVANJALIN MONICA VB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
61UR12BT118Ibey AntonyB.Tech - BiotechnologyVisionary RCM, Coimbatore
62UR12BT119Sahil Kumar BhaniaB.Tech – BiotechnologySutherland Global, Chennai
63UR12BT121SHAKTHI AISHWARYAB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
64UR12BT122TANYA MARIANNE MARBANIANGB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
65UR12BT123MARIYA ROYB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
66UT12BT001SHARON ROJA MB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
68UT12BT003VISWALOSHANI KB.Tech - BiotechAccenture, Bangalore
69PR14BT1010Dipti NairM.Tech – BiotechVWR Labs, Coimbatore
70PR14BT1019Atheena P VM.Tech – BiotechVWR Labs, Coimbatore
71PR14BT1019Sreejith NM.Tech – BiotechVWR Labs, Coimbatore
72PR14BT1018Steffi Susan RoyM.Tech – BiotechTNQ Books & Journals, Chennai

Higher Studies

S. No.Name of student enrolling into higher educationName of institution joinedName of Programme admitted to
1WESLEY MATHEW ABRAHAMNew Castle University, UKM.Sc Industrial and Commercial Biotechnology
2Jemi AngelNational University of Ireland, GalwayM.Sc Biotechnology
3DELRIN SHAINA XAXAIIT, KharaghpurM.Tech Biotechnology and Biochemical Eng
4AdleneVellore Institute of Technology, VelloreMBA
5MERINA JEAN MKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
6ADHITHYA SKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
7DHEEKSHA DKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
8S. THANGA BALAJIKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
9ANN TERES TOLLYKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
10ARAVINTH KUMAR .VKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
11SATHIYAJITH.J.NKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
12YAZHINI DKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
13VIGNESH PKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
14KAREN CHRISTINA TKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
15URK17BT080
16SANTOSH NKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
S. No.Name of student enrolling into higher educationName of institution joinedName of Programme admitted to
1VIGNESH R CEdinburg Napier University, ScotlandM.Sc Medical Biotechnology
2RANJITH R HEdinburg Napier University, ScotlandM.Sc Medical Biotechnology
3ANGELIN MERCY JENIFER MUR16BT077Teesside University, UKM.Sc Food Science and Biotechnology
4ANJANA MATHEWAmrita Center for Nanosciences and Molecular Medicine, KochiM.Tech in Molecular Medicine
5VIDHYA SEKARVellore Institute of Technology, VelloreM.Tech in Biotechnology
6AMAL DHIVAHAR S UR16BT060Vellore Institute of Technology, VelloreM.Tech in Biotechnology
7CLAUDIA GIRTHIE J UR16BT062Vellore Institute of Technology, VelloreM.Tech in Biotechnology
8AKASH ASRM Institute of Technology and Sciences, ChennaiM.Tech Genetic Engineering
9CATHERENE TOMY PARAPPURAMAmrita Center for Nanosciences and Molecular Medicine. KochiM.Tech in Molecular Medicine
10CHRISTY JOYSahrdaya College of Engineering & Tech, ThrissurM.Tech in Biotechnology
11CLIVA NEHAManipal Institute of TechnologyM.Tech Industrial Biotechnology
12ELVIS SAMUELKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
13DARSHAN BALACHANDRANKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
14SOWMYA AKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
15SOPHIA JKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreMBA
16ALINA MATHEWKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
17SAMSON PRINCEKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
18SHERVIN PRINCEKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
19PUTHENVEETTIL ALMI BABUKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
20D JEROME INDER NALLAKANNUKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
21SHANAMITHA AKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
22KEERTHANA SANTHOSHINE PKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
23SAHAYA SHALMIYA XKarunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
S. No.Name of student enrolling into higher educationName of institution joinedName of Programme admitted to
1Kevin J D UR15BT059National Dog Hwa University, TaiwanMaster Prog in Biotechnology
2Rhea Mariam Roy UR15BT049Auckland University of Technology (AUT) New ZealandPost Graduate Diploma- Molecular Genetics
3Daliya Joseph UR15BT075Auckland Univeristy of Technology (AUT) New ZealandPG Diploma in Environ Science
4I MEHBOOB SUBAHANI UR15BT002University of Madras, Chepauk Campus, ChennaiMBA
5Jemmy Joy G UR15BT015Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education, ChennaiM.Tech in Biotechnology
6Divya Bharathi UR15BT019Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education, ChennaiM.Tech in Biotechnology
7Jayandra Bushion S UR15BT101SRM Institute of Science and TechnologyM.Tech in Biotechnology
8Lakshmi Priyanka S UR15BT052Krishna College of Technology, CoimbatoreMBA
9Aparna Dinil UR15BT007Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
10Abinash kumar UR15BT020Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
11Elsa Nissi Jacob UR15BT030Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
12J.Denila Varshini UR15BT032Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
13Roshini P UR15BT040Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreMBA
14Jenet Saranya R UR15BT041Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
15Felita Dhaslin Y UR15BT073Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
16Jeffrin, UR15BT084Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
17Blesson Rai UR15BT097Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
18Nichila Mary Philip UR15BT098Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
19Priti Lata Murmu UR15BT105Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
S. No.Name of student enrolling into higher educationName of institution joinedName of Programme admitted to
1Susila Sunantha UR14BT001University of Siena, ItalyM.S Medical Biotechnology
2Ashly Serene Jose UR14BT005Food And Nutrition, Georgian College, CanadaAdvanced PG Diploma- Food and Nutrition Management
3Neetu Manoj UR14BT013Toi Ohomai Institute of Technology, Rororua, New ZealandDiploma (Infection Risk Management)
4Zerubabel Stephen UR14BT016University of Windsor, Ontario, CanadaMasters in Medical Biotechnology
5Evangeline Breeta UR14BT075University of Sheffield, UKM.Sc Biomedical Science
6Premchand S C UR13BT063Ramaiah Institute of Technology, BangaloreM.Tech in Biotechnology
7Dheerendhra Kumar UR14BT008KL university, VijayawadaM.Tech in Biotechnology
8Aavany Balasubramanian UR14BT010Anna University Regional Campus, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
9Finolia Priyadharshini UR14BT018Anna University Regional Campus, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
10Hiroshini R UR14BT023Coimbatore Institute of Engineering and Technology, CoimbatoreMBA
11Varrshaa S UR14BT026Pondicherry University, PondicherryM.Tech in Pollution Control and Env Eng
12Betsy Reshma UR14BT042CSIR Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology, New DelhiIntegrated Ph.D
13Nienu Susan Loyid UR14BT057Aaaranya Biosciences, ChennaiTrainee
14Sowmia T T UR14BT060PSG College of Technology, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
15Manju P UR14BT074Pondicherry University, PondicherryM.Tech in Pollution Control and Env Eng
S. No.Name of student enrolling into higher educationName of institution joinedName of Programme admitted to
1Ajay Siva G UR13BT003SHG Lyon, FranceMBA in International Business Management
2Thakshiny Ashokkumar UR13BT094Graduate School of Northern Illinois University, USMS in Industrial and Systems Engineering
3Zacharia James, UR13BT099Dublin City University, IrelandM.Sc Bioprocess Engineering
4Nikhil Jose Prakash, UR13BT058Berlin School of Business, GermanyGlobal MBA
5Anu Thomas, UR13BT120McGill University, CanadaM.Sc Applied Biotechnology
6Nidhish Rajan UR13BT057CET School of Management, TrivandrumMBA
7Paroshma Jayakumar Sheela UR13BT061North Island College, BC, CanadaMBA
8Sakiththya V UR13BT073Bharathiar School of Management and Entrepreneur Development, CoimbatoreMBA
9Febin R Dan UR13BT027Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
10Gayathri Das E UR13BT029Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreMBA
11Jimcy James UR13BT037Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
12Jismol Scaria UR13BT038Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
13Shilpa GS UR13BT083Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
14Shiny Judith M UR13BT084Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
15Angel Philip John UR13BT112Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreMBA
S. No.Name of student enrolling into higher educationName of institution joinedName of Programme admitted to
1HANNES VETHANAYAGAM S, UR12BT037Lund University, SwedenM.S Biotechnology
2PARTH HIREN BHAVSAR, UR12BT060Munich University of Applied Sciences, GermanyM.S Biotechnology
3SARAH ABISHEHITHA C, UR12BT082Sheffield Hallam University, UKM.S Pharmacology and Biotechnology
4JANSI RANI S, UR12BT115Ben Gurion University, IsraelM.Sc (Agricult and Biotech)
5MENON LAKSHMI SUDHIR, UR12BT055Amrita Center for Nanosciences and Molecular MedicineM.Tech Molecular Medicine
6PRADEEPA N, UR12BT063Anna Universsity, ChennaiM.Tech Environmental Science and Technology
7PRAVEEN TUDU, UR12BT066Chettinad Hospital and Research InstituteM.Sc Medical Biotechnology
8SHATHYA, UR12BT086Pondicherry University, PondicherryM.Sc Biochem and Mol Biology
9SHEEBA NIRMAL RANI F, UR12BT087PSG Institute of Management, CoimbatoreMBA
10TESNIA GRACE GEORGE, UR12BT102Vellore Institute of Technology, VelloreM.Tech in Biotechnology
11THIRUPPATHI J, UR12BT103Cochin University of Science and Technology, CochinM.Tech Marine Biotechnology
12GABRIEL S, UR12BT032Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
13JERRIN RUSSELRAJ, UR12BT042Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
14JESLEY PRIYADHARSHAN J, UR12BT043Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
15RAGUNATH S, UR12BT071Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreMBA
16SHOBINA K, UR12BT089Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
17VISHNU S, UR12BT111Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology
18EVANJALIN MONICA V, UR12BT117Karunya Institute of Technology and Science, CoimbatoreM.Tech in Biotechnology

Entrepreneurship

Events conducted to improve entrepreneurship skills

Title of the event with dateActivities done to improve entrepreneurship skills
Workshop on Hydrophonics –BioBusiness- 16.03.2016A bio-business workshop on dissemination of innovative technology on Hydrophonics was organized by Dr Philomena George and team, Department of Biotechnology, KITS for those who are interested in learning the basics of Hydroponics and start their own Hydroponic garden. Through this Hydroponics workshop, the students will be able to start their own hydroponic garden. Grow fresh vegetables without any pesticides right at the comfort of their home.
Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp (DST-NIMAT Sponsored three day Training program 01.09.2016-03.09.2016In this event, Mr Sushendran (Alumni) - Mushroom Cultivation Centre, he motivated the students to take up mushroom cultivation by understanding the scope and opportunities. He also established a low cost mushroom cultivation unit and started producing mushroom. Mr. Saji Abraham, Director General Manager Operation, Bhavani Tea and Produce Company Ltd, Coimbatore, after his general motivation talk, he outlines the steps involved in the production, application and marketing of Biofertilizer. Dr. Kumaravadivelu, Chief Scientist-ICAR from Krishi Vigyan Kendra addressed the students about the location specific technology modules to be followed in the field of agriculture and allied enterprises, through recent technology. He also highlighted the objectives of KVKs that have been functioning as Knowledge and Resource Centres of agriculture technology supporting initiatives of public, private and voluntary sector for improving the agricultural economy of the district and the farmers through extension activities.
Social entrepreneur- 22.07.2015During this meeting 30 students from III Biotechnology including students from Bioinformatics and Food Processing Engineering attended and got benefited. Mr.Padmanaban, founder and dreamer, No Food Waste, Coimbatore shared his experience on how to start a venture and to become a successful entrepreneur especially highlighting the importance of becoming a social entrepreneur.
Enterprising Entrepreneur; 16.04.2021Dr. Muthu Dhanraj, Managing Director, Primas Bioscience Pvt Ltd, Chennai He started to explain about how to establish a startup based on his own experiences. Based on SIPCOT he gave details on how and where to start an establishment and its various requirements. The whole process of developing a product right from the prototype, R&D unit, marketing and acquiring appropriate validation were clearly stated by him. He explained about his own product that is Essential nutraceutical DHA and its highlighted features. At the end of the session, his answers to the questions posed by the students helped us understand the challenges of an entrepreneur.
Entrepreneurship- national webinar on Biotech Industry Expectation: Opportunities and Knowledge Gap 05/06/2021Dr. Vikrama Prabhu, shared with us his experience about his career and his startup ‘Rubizon’. He also shared with us his entrepreneurial journey while mainly focusing on the critical aspects of system tools, DOE processing, Scale Up and commercial products. He provided the strategy of identifying a problem and then identifying its need, followed by looking into its competition and then finally turning it into innovation.

-->