#Name of the BuildingPlinth Area sq.m.Cost/Estimated Cost(Rs.) in Lakhs
A. College Campus
1Civil Engineering Block4,174.71363.81
2Electrical Sciences Block5,378.50430.30
3Mechanical Engineering Block2,652.00185.64
4Production Engineering Department2,195.00120.80
5Computer Science and Technology5,250.00420.00
6New Electrical Sciences Block9827.93926.34
7New Science and Humanities Block
(Phase-I)
9,836.00836.06
8New Science and Humanities Block
(Phase-II)
11300.001695.00
9Department of Value Education1523.88144.81
10Library1,031.00108.25
11Computer Centre3,093.00293.84
12Controller of Examinations1,031.0097.95
13Management Sciences Block2,295.00183.60
14Old Biotechnology Department/Research2,355.00188.40
15New Biotechnology Department (Phase-I, Phase –II & Ph-III)12,115.001226.26
16Alumni Cell22.161.11
17Desalination Project40.703.04
18Power House113.686.82
19Smithy Lab144.008.64
20Pyrolysis Lab337.6716.88
21Aero Space Engg. Lab –I and compressor room307.0546.05
22Aero Space Engg. Lab –II and vacuum pump room319.9748.00
23Bio-Mass Research Lab298.0043.21
24Animal House296.3070.00
25Store Building370.6344.48
26Additional Class rooms for Civil Engineering Dept.931.00150.00
B. Auditoriums
1Emmanuel Auditorium2,960.881226.26
2Ebenezer Auditorium1,149.001.11
3Elohim Auditorium536.003.04
4Evangeline Auditorium1,747.376.82
C. Hostels
I. North Block Gents Hostel Campus
1Father Duraisamy Block7,355.52551.66
2Edward George Block4,354.18326.56
3Community Hall for EGB/FDB250.0012.50
4Hostel Office (Pain Relief Centre)380.4137.72
5Hepzibah Block8,941.93670.64
6Angelina Block8,151.42652.11
7Visitors Lounge (Hep. & Ang.)116.007.54
8Power House / Generator Room151.349.08
9Kitchen and Dining(FDB/EGB Hostels)1957.3588.08
10Workers Quarters683.0051.22
11Hot Kitchen at FDR/EGR36.006.00
12Hot Kitchen for Hep /Ang36.006.00
II. New Gents Hostel Campus
1S.G.Bobraj Block Residence9,189.00781.06
2Jerry Manuel Residence9,189.00781.06
3Johnson Victor Residence9,189.00781.06
4‘C’ Block New Gents Hostel9,189.001102.68
5Kitchen and Dining4,219.45316.45
6Power House / Generator Room290.0017.40
7Workers Quarters307.4023.05
8Visitors lounge259.9018.19
9Hot Kitchen36.006.00
III. Ladies Hostel Campus
1Dakshanamoorthy Block8,935.00759.48
2Sevugapandian Block4,106.00328.48
3Sundararaj Block10,687.66908.45
4P.R. Garg Residence6,316.63568.50
5Visitors Lounge149.609.72
6Ladies Staff Room / Shopping Complex630.6044.14
7Evangeline Residence (A Block), Kitchen & Dining21,157.002009.90
8Ophra Residence (B' Block New Ladies Hostel ) Phase I)6,038.60573.66
9Workers Quarters457.5032.02
10Students Amenities Centre196.0025.20
11Students Amenity centre at Hepzibah / Angelina Block Hostels357.2354.00
12Hostel Office at Day Star Campus369.5674.00
D. Physical Education
1Gymnasium & Department225.2814.64
2Indoor Games748.0037.40
3Indoor Sports Centre8,740.92524.45
4Physical Education Dept. at Day Star Campus (G+2)370.5482.25
E. Staff Quarters
1Vice Chancellor’s Residence519.5654.55
2Alpha726.8761.78
3Bethel628.5553.42
4Cannan429.2736.49
5Carmel1,053.4689.54
6Elim330.0028.05
7Kidron885.2475.24
8Pat Robertson616.5433.91
9Hebron538.3735.00
10Frankincense833.0054.14
11Two bedroom staff quarters (16 units) (SINAI)1,534.60161.13
12Three bedroom staff quarters (8 units) (TABOR)1,336.17140.30
13Two Bed room Staff Quarters (HA1, HA2, HA3 & HA4) [4 Blocks]1684.00336.80
FK.R.C. Hospital863.0077.67
G. Guest House
1Guest House and Restaurant2,324.00232.40
2Guest House (Annexe)847.5876.28
3Generator / Power Room36.202.17
4Guest House (Rear Portion G.F.+2 Floors)3630.00689.00
H. Common Facilities
1Bank151.2112.10
2Post Office55.693.62
3Bakery Unit58.833.82
4Police Station208.3414.60
5Diesel Storage Yard1,200.0012.00
6Old Age Care Home395.0079.00
7Rehabilitation Centre390.0078.00
I. KRIMHS School Campus
1School Building3,515.80263.70
2Boys Hostel (G.F, F.F.& S.F)3,223.56257.90
3Girls Hostel (G.F & F.F)2,149.04171.92
4Kitchen and Dining10610.001061.00
5Generator cum Power Room54.903.29
6Generator Room (School)36.202.17
J. EMHS School Campus
1EMHS School Building1,673.0083.65
2Toilet Blocks140.008.40
Total270078.4325,649.78

List of Equipments available in Various Departments

Department of Bioinformatics

BioChemistry Lab Equipments
#
Name of the Equipment
Cost in Rs.
Make
Date of Purchase
1.
UV-VIS Spectrophotometer
182250
Systronics
26/08/2006
2.
High speed cooling centrifuge
1,24,800
Remi
24/11/2010
Software
#
Name of the Software
Cost in Dollars
Make
Date of Purchase
1
GCG Software for Sequence Analysis
$7000
Accelrys
10/08/2007
2
Schrodinger Bioinformatics Software
$35000
Schrodinger
13/10/2008

Department of Food Processing & Engineering

R&D Laboratory
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Procurement
1
Fluid Bed Dryer
Sakav
480000
05/02/2007
2
Plate and Frame Filter Press
Parksan Filters
161000
05/02/2007
3
Fruit/ Vegetable cutting Machine
ESS ESM Corporation
126000
08/03/2007
4
Vacuum Sealing Machine
Sevana
135000
28/03/2007
5
Cont. Multipurpose Peeler
ESS EMM Corporation
160000
02/04/2007
6
Walk-In-Cooler, Modular
Rinac
250000
18/05/2007
7
Deep Freezer
Rinac
180000
18.05.2007
8
Steamatic Boiler
Maxel
582000
04/06/2007
9
Tubular Evaporator
Vijaya
650000
18/06/2007
10
Blanching Equipment
Vijaya
375000
18/06/2007
11
Parametical Machine (Kevin)
Cavin Process Tech Pvt Ltd
1146000
26/06/2007
12
Dewatering Centrifuge
Pawan
203372
18/07/2007
13
Tubular Juice Pasteurizer
Goma
950000
30/07/2007
14
Ribbon Mixer
Goma
185000
30/07/2007
15
Sigma Mixer
Goma
248000
30/07/2007
16
Vacuum Shelf Dryer
Sakav
1148000
31/07/2007
17
Cross Flow Drier
Sakav
193000
31/07/2007
18
Multi Mill
Goma
159155
30/08/2007
19
Through Flow Dryer
Sakav
187000
26/09/2007
20
Vaccum Puffing System
Acmevac
120380
30/09/2007
21
Tubular Chiller, with Freon Condensing Unit
Aircon
225000
21/11/2007
22
Chilled Water Unit
Aircon
208147
21/11/2007
23
Pilot Plant Freeze Dryer
Lyodryer Scientific System Pvt. Ltd
2288520
04/12/2007
24
Homogenizer
Harvest Pumps
100000
20/11/2008
25
Vibro Fluidizer
Sakav
454216
24/04/2008
26
Cad Mill
CAD Mech
199216
30/04/2008
27
Sieving, Granding & Straining Machine
CAD Mech
121000
30/04/2008
28
Granulator
CAD Mech
109000
30/04/2008
29
Rice miling Machine
Agromech Engineering
160160
09/07/2008
30
Twin Screw Extruder
Basic Technology Ltd
1284000
20/02/2009
31
Plate type Pasturizer
Filtron Engineering
558000
15/12/2007
32
Spray Dryer
Filtron Engineering
1029626
04/06/2007
33
Pouch Processing Retort
Lakshmi Engineering
625000
02/02/2009
34
Auger Filing Machine
Acfil Machines
387000
04/03/2009
35
Fruit&Vegetable Washing machine
Vijaya Industrial & Engineering
202500
19/08/2009
36
Membrane Processing Machine
Permionics
204750
16/06/2011
37
Water Vapour Permeability Tester
Elixier Technologies
1570350
02/11/2011
38
Oxygen Gas Permeability Packaging System
Elixier Technologies
1136580
02/11/2011
39
Tubular Bowl Centrifuge
H&G Technomark
390000
11/11/2011
40
Sparkler Filter Press
Bombay Pharma Equipments Pvt Ltd
109125
09/11/2011
41
Spin Flash Dryer
Raj Process Equipment System
1040625
28/02/2012
Food Processing Training Center
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Procurement
1
Stematic Boiler
Thermax Limited
212438
24/11/2006
Infrastructure Lab
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Procurement
1
Dal Mill
Agromech
119600
09/07/2008
2
Mini Maize Mill
Agromech
137280
09/07/2008
3
L.S.U Dryer
Melwin Engineering
194785
26/11/2011
Chemical Engineering Lab
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Procurement
1
Packed Bed Distillation setup
Almech
207000
04/03/2009
2
Plate Type Heat Exchanger
Almech
170000
04/03/2009
Food Quality Testing Lab
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Procurement
1
HPLC
Shimadzu
13,44,000
20.06.2006
2
Refrigerated centrifuge
Eltek
1,25,040
21.06.2006
3
Gas chromatography
Neetel
4,30,684
11.07.2006
4
Submarine agarose Electrophoresis Model 3 to 3
Biotech Gel Systems
12,877.50
07.08.2006
5
IR moisture analyser
Precisa
1,18,125
11.08.2006
6
Low temperature Freezer
Sanyo
3,32,405
15.08.2006
7
Ice maker machine
Sanyo
2,09,131.88
15.08.2006
8
Fermentor
Lark
5,47,050
21.08.2006
9
680‐Reader,PW‐40 Washer
Bio Rad
289001
17.11.2006
10
FTIR Spectrophotometer
Bruker
838000
29.11.2006
11
Lyophilizer
Labconco corporation
637449
21.12.2006
12
Differential scanning colorimeter
Seetharama
10,94,871
22.12.2006
13
Spectrophotometer (UV/Visible)
Perkin Elmer
5,45,279
22.04.2007
14
Spray Dryer ‐ LU 222 Advanced
Labultima
7,53,750
07.03.2012
15
RE10 Rotary Evaporator
Amkette Analytics Ltd.,
303450
06.07.2012
16
Nitrogen Analyzer (Protein)
Precision Scientific
207882
31.03.2012
17
Brookfield Viscometer
Brookfield Engineering Laboratories
417599
18.03.2013
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics Lab - I
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Procurement
1
Sub Sonic wind tunnel with instrumentation
Sunshine Measurements PVT ltd, Bangalore
33,04,459
30.3.2010
2
Supersonic Wind Tunnel with instrumentation
Sunshine Measurements PVT ltd, Bangalore
33,48,250
27.3.2011
Aerodynamics Lab - II
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Procurement
1
Rocket Engine test Stand
Crisps
3,30,428
28.3.2010
2
Water tunnel facility
Rolling Hills, USA
11,78,259
18.8.2010
3
Shock tube (Ǿ80x 0114x12.5mts)
Haldipur Hydraulicks, Bangalore
15,64,521
5.4.2011
4
KHS facility
Big Technologies, Cochin& Indigenous Department
3,71,949
5.1.2012
5
High Altitude Test Facility
Indigenous Department
1,50,000
2.1.2011
Structures Lab
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Procurement
1
Wagner beam
Rathna controls and systems, Korattur,Chennai
1,96,350
5.8.2011
2
Diffused light polariscope
Rathna controls and systems, Korattur,Chennai
1,85,000
17.9.2011
3
UTM – Computerized universal Tester, model screw type, capacity –20KN
ETS Intarlaken Technologies, Kolkata
3,34,801
30.5.2011
Department of Nanosciences and Technology
Research Facilities
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Procurement
1
EDAX
Oxford Instruments
25,26,616
15/1/2010
2
Atomic Force Microscope
Nanonics
43,90,513
16/06/2010
3
Integrated Analyzer NI
National Instruments
13,52,790
16/08/2010
4
Impedance analyzer
Solartron
17,98,320
12/09/2010
5
SEM
Jeol
33,15,189
18/9/2007
6
XRD
Shimadzu
29,76,600
13/12/2007
7
Digital Optical Microscope
Olympus Microscope
7,15,413
16/03/2012
8
Waveform Generator
Agilent
2,11,839
22/05/2012
9
Tip Etching Unit
Omicron Gmbh
4,08,000
02/05/2013
10
SPM Unit
Soft DB
2,99,250
10/11/2011
11
Lock in amplifier
Stanford Instruments
3,35,546
13/04/2012
12
Inverted Microscope
Nikon
2,28,963
27/12/2013
13
Video Microscope
Advancedtech Int. UAE
2,03,236
21/7/2013
14
Piezo Amplifier
Piezo Systems Jena
2,95,800
14/2/2012
15
3 D Printer & Scanner
Cubify 3D systems
2,40,259
08/01/2014
16
NI controlloer for stepper Motor
National Instruments
3,60,240
04/09/2012
17
Photoluminescence
Horiba Jobin Yvon
26,58,377
05/12/2010
18
Nano-microparticle Analyzer
Malvern Instruments
18,00,000
09/11/2009
19
Visible-UV Spectroscopy
Jasco
10,87,163
03/02/2010
20
CVD- Spin coating
Holmarc
1,43,175
31/12/2009
21
Ultracentrifuge
Thermo Fisher
21,79,892
03/04/2010
22
Ball Miller
Fritsch
7,12,354
30/03/2010
23
Microbalance
Shimadzu
4,59,420
03/12/2011
24
Water Distillation Unit
In house made
1,50,800
28/3/2009
25
DEEP FREEZER
Blue star
3,07,791
03/04/2013
26
CO2 -INCUBATOR
Panasonic
3,07,791
03/04/2013
Department of Computer Science Technology
#
Equipment Name & Details
Quantity
Value in Rs.
Date of Purchase
1
Desktop Computers – Dell
25
10,98,438
Feb 11, 2014
2
IBM Server for ICMR funded lab
1
1,40,000
Feb 11, 2014
3
Desktop Computers – Dell
2
60,000
Feb 11, 2014
4
LCD projectors – Sony
2
83,408
Mar 21, 2014
Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering
#
Equipment Name & Details
Quantity
Value in Rs.
Date of Purchase
Electric Drives Laboratory
1
EZ DSP F28335 TMS 320F 28335 Studio Dev Kit
2
1,48,878
05/12/2013
2
DC Regulated Variable PowerSupply-0-30V,0-2 A
5
1,04,284
18/01/2014
3
Single Phase Auto Transformers and Digital Multimeters
4
1,14,965
18/01/2014
4
BLDC Motor With Mechanical Loading-1 HP-3A with DSP 2812 Trainer Kit
1
1,12,014
13/02/2014
5
Computers (LENOVO)
3
85,500
02/07/2013
Electrical Machines Laboratory
6
Transformers and Loading Rheostats
2
1,04,045
15/12/2013
7
Induction Motor , Alternator set and Digital speed Display Unit
1
1,25,692
19/12/2013
Electrical Workshop Laboratory
8
GW INSTEK DSO& Bridge Measurements Kit
3
1,21,205
01/03/2014
Power Electronics Laboratory
9
20 MHZ Power scope and EDA Meters
1
76,308
3/10/2013
Power Engineering Simulation Laboratory
10
LENOVO 18.5” Wide Monitors
20
5,70,000
3/10/2013
LIC Laboratory
11
IC Trainer Kits and Digital IC meters and Testers
6
1,26,498
11/10/2013
Chemistry Lab
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Quantity
Amount
1
Shimadzu Prestige 20 FT IR Spectrometer
Shimadzu
1
USD 18,500/-
2
Jasco FP8300 Spectrofluorometer
Jasco
1
Rs. 10.88 lakhs
3
JASCO FP 8200 Spectrofluorometer
JASCO
1
Yen 1,680,000/-
4
Jasco V650 UV-Visible Spectrophotometer
JASCO
1
Rs. 4.45 lakhs
5
1800 UV Spectrophotometer
Shimadzu
1
Rs. 1.60 lakhs
6
ATR Spectrophotometer
Shimadzu
1
USD 2335/-
7
Shimadzu LC 20AD HPLC
Shimadzu
1
USD 19,540/-
8
Shimadzu LC 20AD HPLC
Shimadzu
1
Rs. 10 lakhs
9
Shimadzu GC2010 Chromatography
Shimadzu
1
Rs. 12.71 lakhs
10
Grace X2 Flash Chromatography System
Grace
1
Rs. 9.96 lakhs
11
CH660 D Electrochemical Work Station
CH Instruments,Austin, USA
1
Rs. 9.21 lakhs
12
Electrochemical Workstation CH1660C
CH Instruments, Austin, USA
1
Rs.5.96 lakhs
13
Biodiesel Rancimat
Metrohm
1
CHF 24,990/-
14
Heidolf Roto-evaporator (with vacuum & chiller)
Heidolf
1
Euro 7,642/-
15
Rotary evaporator
Equitron
1
Rs.1.22 lakhs
16
Fume hood
Technico
1
Rs.2,10,290
17
Remi Tabletop Centrifuge (20000 rpm) ELMA Ultrasonicator (with heating)
Remi
1
Rs. 2.23 lakhs
School of Civil Engineering
#
Equipment Name & Details
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Purchase
1
Universal Triaxial Testing m/c
HEICO Hydraulic & Engg. Instruments,New Delhi - 28
101,801.00
21.12.1988
2
Universal Testing Machine
Fine Testing Machines, Miraj Pune
200,700.00
25.02.1989
3
Loading Frame (50T)
Assembled Unit
200,000.00
19.05.1997
4
Horizontal Shake table
Milenuium Technologies (I) Pvt. Ltd.,Bangalore
9,99,999.00
15.02.2014
5
Computerised Universal Testing M/C
FIE Machines,Delhi
6,10,000.00
24.11.2004
6
Digital Load Cell
HEICO, New Delhi
4,55,625.00
03.06.2014
7
Computerized Torsion Testing Machine
APE Machines Pvt. Ltd.,Coimbatore
3,24,135.00
25.10.2013
8
Brinell Hardenest Testing Machine (Comp)
APE Machines Pvt. Ltd.,Coimbatore
2,97,675.00
04.09.2013
9
Fatique Testing Machine (Digital)
APE Machines Pvt. Ltd.,Coimbatore
2,31,525.00
17.09.2013
10
Ultrasonic Concrete Tester
Testing Machines Care Centre,Coimbatore
2,24,437.00
15.02.2014
11
Raped Chloride Permeability Apparatus
APE Machines Pvt. Ltd.,Coimbatore
1,85,528.00
11.11.2013
12
Impact Testing Machine
Fine Testing Machines,Coimbatore
1,73,850.00
03.01.2012
13
Concrete Core Drilling Machine
American Bipe Benders & Co,Coimbatore
1,47,000.00
02.08.2013
14
Hand Operated Hydraulic Jack with Hand Pumb
AMIL Ltd.,Chennai
1,06,442.00
17.01.2001
15
Venturi Flow Apparatus
Altech Engineering,Coimbatore
1,98,000.00
03.11.2011
16
Closed Circuit Pelton Wheel Turbin
Engineering Equipment Enterprises Pvt., Ltd.,Coimbatore
1,39,009.00
19.12.2013
17
BOD Trak Apparatus
HACH, USA
125,000.00
24.03.2003
18
UV/Visible Spectrophoto Meter
CECIL, UK
448,240.00
24.03.2003
19
UTM 100T (TUE C-1000) (Computerized)
Fine Testing Machines,Miraj Pune
660,154.00
24.11.2004
20
Direct Shear Test
Concord Instruments Pvt. Ltd, Chennai
1,37,150.00
11.02.2013
21
Auto Meter Compaction
Concord Instruments Pvt. Ltd
1,59,965.00
20.07.2013
22
Relative Density
Concord Instruments Pvt. Ltd
1,80,830.00
20.07.2013
23
Laminar Air Flow Cabinet
Technico, Chennai
1,27,690.00
29.06.2013
24
Orbital Shaking Incubator
Remi, Chennai
1,45,161.00
31.07.2013
25
Table Top H/S Cooling Centrifuge
Remi, Chennai
1,53,733.00
31.07.2013
26
Global Positioning Systems with Accessories Structures
SOKKIA Singapore Pvt.Ltd, Singapore
679,742.00
19.02.2004
27
Set 230R Reflectorless Total Station
SOKKIA Singapore Pvt.Ltd, Singapor
390,605.00
19.02.2004
28
Digital Cum Analog (CTM) 2000 KN Compressions Testing Machine
TMC, Chennai
1,99,500.00
03.01.2012
29
Impact Testing Machine
FIE, Chennai
1,73,850.00
03.01.2012
30
Direct Shear Apparatus
Concord Instruments Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai.
1,37,150.00
13.02.2013
31
Total Station with Standard Accessories
SOKKIA Model – SET05N
2,62,500.00
28.12.2012
32
Revit (Software)
KKM Soft (P) Ltd., Chennai
155,600.00
18.08.2006
33
PRIMAVERA 6-1(Software)
CADD Centre Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
520,000.00
09.12.2008
34
Archi CAD R10(Software)
CADD Centre Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
2,05,400.00
10.11.2009
35
ArcGIS arc View 9.3 labkit pack (10 user pack)
CADD Centre Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
4,40,000.00
15.03.2010
36
STAAD Pro.v8i (Software)
Engineering Software Mart,Choolaimedu,Chennai
5,10,000.00
09.08.2010
School of Civil Engineering
#
Name of the Item
Quantity
Cost in Rs.
Date of Purchase
1
DSR PD177 –P Camcorder
2
330000
30.09.2009
2
SE900 DVK Data Video chromo keying card
1
106667
03.08.10
3
47" LED TV
1
88400
08.12.2010
4
PD-177 SONY DSR CAMERA
1
172000
30.06.2010
5
Video Mixer Data Video HS600A
2
626850
07.12.2012
6
Data video HDR 45 RECORDER
2
239400
07.12.2012
7
SONY HXR -NX70P HD Camera(with accessories)
4
652444
07.12.2012
8
Desktop PC Apple IM AC(MDO95HN/A)
8
784760
30.05.2013
9
Desktop PC Apple IM AC(MDO96HN/A)
5
540475
30.05.2013
Department of Biotechnology
#
Name of the Equipment
Make / Model
Cost
Available Lab
1
Fluorescent Microscope
Lawerence mayo
Rs. 111000
Animal Tissue Culture Lab
2
CO2 Incubator
Eppendorf
Rs. 280800
Animal Tissue Culture Lab
3
Refrigerated Incubator cum shaker
Remi
Rs. 158164
Plant Tissue Culture Lab
4
UV. Vis Spectro photometer
Systronics
Rs. 177970
Genetic Engineering Lab
5
PCR (Mastercycler EP gradient)
Eppendorf
€ 6250
Genetic Engineering Lab
6
Refrigerated centrifuge 5417R
Eppendorf
€ 5630
Genetic Engineering Lab
7
Refrigerated centrifuge 5804
Eppendorf
€ 3410
Genetic Engineering Lab
8
Gel documentation Unit
UVP
£ 5500
Genetic Engineering Lab
9
Milli-Q-water system
Millipore
Rs. 400400
Genetic Engineering Lab
10
Orbital shaking incubator
Remi
Rs. 100360
BioChemical Engineering Lab
11
Fermentor
Lark
Rs. 515000
BioChemical Engineering Lab
12
Fermentor
Lark
Rs. 304500
BioChemical Engineering Lab
13
Refridgerated Centrifuge
Eppendorf
€ 6730
Research Lab
14
UV - Vis Spectrophotometer with Computer & Printer
Hitachi
Rs. 400000
Research Lab
15
Microscope with camera
Labomed
Rs. 145949
Research Lab
16
Deep Freezer -80°C
Sanyo
Rs. 630600
Project Lab
17
Elisa Microplate reader
Cyber Elisa R01
Rs. 148050
Project Lab
18
Double Distillation Unit
Rivera
Rs. 174096
Project Lab
19
Microscope (inverted)
EVOS XL Core
Rs. 595000
Project Lab
20
Phase Contrast Tissue Culture Microscope
Lawrence Mayo
Rs. 103600
Microbiology Lab
21
Penta Head Microscope
Lawrence Mayo
Rs. 134939
Microbiology Lab
22
Binocular Microscope
Olympus-CX31
Rs. 145000
Microbiology Lab
Department of Physics
#
Name of the Equipment
Make / Model
Cost in Rs.
Date of Purchase
1
Spin Coater
HOLMARC
1,43,175
30-11-2009
2
Spray Pyrolysis Equipment
HOLMARC
3,25,710
30-11-2010
3
Soleil Babinet Compensator
Thor Labs
Rs. 2,15,703
07-05-2004
4
Impedance Analyser4192A
HP
3,50,181
8/6/2005
5
Vacuum Coater 12A4D
Hind Hivac
4,27,849
29-02-2008
6
Vacum Coater 12A4D
Hind Hivac
5,78,347
29-06-2013
7
Ultrasonic Processor
Oscar
1,01,250
22-09-2011
8
Sputtering Unit
Vacutech System
2,85,860
26-09-2011
9
Technico
1,04,233
27-12-2012
10
Rheometer
Brookfield
3,59,885
29-01-2013
11
Thermal properties Analyser
Decagon
3,38,561
11-01-2013
12
Electrochemical Workstation 13-032013
CH-Instruments
5,49,043
13-03-2013
13
Glove box
Plas lab
8,84,561
6.1.2014

Power Supply

#Power Sub Station LocationSanctioned LoadBack Up GensetQuantity
1University
West Side of the University main office building
750 KVA500 KVA Genset2
320 KVA Genset1
2Residence
Gents hostel campus near Physical department
375 KVA380 KVA Genset1
250 KVA Genset1
3Residence
New Gents Hostel campus near New auditorium
425 KVA400 KVA Genset1
250 KVA Genset1
4Guest House
Rear side of the Guest house
85 KW/LT CT110 KVA Genset1
250 KVA Genset1
5KRIMHSS & EMHSS Campus In between KRIMHSS hostel and EMHSS school93.3 KW/LTCT62.5 KVA Genset1
5 (a)LT supply for KRIMHSS School50 KW/LT30 KVA Genset1
6LT Supply for Sinai & Tabor Qtrs4KW/LT/ house62.5 KVA Genset1
Total12

Transport

# Vehicle Reg.no. Year of Purchase Value (Rs.)
1 Bus TCX8379 1986 8,54,000
2 Bus TN37 E8157 1993 9,12,300
3 Bus TN37T2250 1999 9,68,380
4 Bus TN37W9820 200110,49,530
5 Bus TN37AV7333 2006 10,75,000
6 Bus TN37BA6297 200814,62,741
7 Mazda Van TN37AQ7351 2006 6,80,000
8 Qualis TN37X4003 2001 2,35,400
9 Qualis TN37AA6024 2002 5,29,610
10 Qualis TN37AH6792 20046,91,551
11 CarTN37X4300 2001 4,26,638
12 Car TN37AH4594 2004 4,87,602
13 Car TN37AS0149 20065,38,175
14 Car TN07W7777 19992,25,200
15 Car TN37BA3134 20084,19,000
16CarTN37BA4719 2008 4,19,000
17 Ambulance TN37AA6392 20022,94,008
18 Maruthi Van TN37X4813 20012,58,054
19 Jeep TN37 V2895 20004,08,200
20 Moped TN37X5299 200120,000
21Motor BikeTN37X2968 2001 34,050
22 Motor Bike TN37X2971 200134,050
23 Motor Bike TN38AV6033 200848,000
24 TATA Van TN37BB0342 20082,99,000
25 Tractor TN37AL8521 20063,40,000

Communications

S. No.
Specification of EPABX
No.
Year of Purchase
Value (Rs.)
Annual Expenditure(AMC in Rs.)
1.
Matrix Capacity 40 lines
1
2003
40,000.00
8,000.00
2.
AVAYA Capacity up to 2800 Lines
1
2005
25,00,000.00
1,00,000.00
3.
Matrix Capacity 30 Lines
1
2009
85,000.00
8,000.00
4.
Matrix Capacity 40 Lines with IVR Facility
1
2010
1,50,000.00
15,000.00

S. No.
Name
No.
1.
No Of Extensions
770 Nos.
2.
Incoming Line Details
3 PRI Lines , DOT (Direct Lines) 31 Nos
3.
Mobile CUG Connection Official
140 Nos
4.
Toll Free No.
1 No.