Awards & Recognition

S. No.Student NameReg. NoName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Kavin JeyasinghURK17ME001WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
2Praveen.MURK17ME008WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
3V.AdhithyaURK17ME009WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
4Vikram RURK17ME013WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
5Christofer Daniel.MURK17ME017WorkshopKathir College of Engg. Coimbatore27.07.2018Offline Programming on Industrial RoboticsParticipation
6S. Aswath MartineURK17ME167Coimbatore District Wushu AssociationKamarajar Kalyana Mandapam, Coimbatore11.08.2018SanshouMerit
7S. Aswath MartineURK17ME167Kumaraguru Inter college SportsKumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore13-14.08.2018WushuMerit
8Divya Esther JURK17ME121Int. WorkshopCIT, Coimbatore31.08.2018Arduino in Robotics - IWAR'18Participation
9Anto Gerontious JoshuaURK17ME079Int. WorkshopCIT, Coimbatore31.08.2018Arduino in Robotics - IWAR'18Participation
10Samson CURK17ME210SymposiumPark College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore27-28.09.2018Technical SketchingCo-curricular Activities
11Sneha Mariya SonnyURK17ME208SymposiumPark College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore27-28.09.2018Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
12Pradeep KumarRRK17ME004SeminarZone by Park Hotel ,Coimbatore01.09.2018Matlab & Simulink for Engineering and ResearchParticipation
13Pradeep KumarRRK17ME004Int. ConferenceShree Rayeshwar Institute of Engineering & Information Technology, Shiroda, Goa28-29.09.2018.Aluminium Hybrid Metal Matrix Composite Reinforced with TaC, Ti, Si3N4 Nanoparticles - a ReviewPaper Presentation
14Anand .R.SRR16ME002WorkshopThe Residency Towers, Coimbatore06.10.2018URJAVARANParticipation
15Sohan PaulUR15ME107WorkshopThe Residency Towers, Coimbatore06.10.2018URJAVARANParticipation
16Vishnu Vardhan Kumar KUR16ME222SAE Collegiate ClubMIT Campus-Anna University28.09.2018Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
17Kasu Vineeth ReddyUR16ME212SAE Collegiate ClubMIT Campus-Anna University28.09.2018Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
18Steven George VargheseURK17ME276LectureNIT, Calicut12-14.10.2018Participation
19Sohan PaulUR15ME107Hitachi aQuestSKCT, Coimbatore08.12.2018ISHRAECo-curricular Activities
20Charishma D AlmeidaUR15ME138Hitachi aQuestSKCT, Coimbatore08.12.2018ISHRAECo-curricular Activities
21R. Prem RishiURK17ME198TechfestIIT, Bombay14-16.12.2018Operation RahatCo-curricular Activities
22Seshan R.SUR15ME204Industry Exposure programTVS Training and Services Limited, Chennai17-22.12.2018Training programParticipation
23P. Prem LijoURK17ME060WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
24Jidon ShalomUR16ME129WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
25Vishnu HaridasUR16ME136WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
26Tharun Rinaldo DUR16ME167WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
27Maria Joshua SUR16ME085WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
28Masil Kirubaharan K VUR16ME124WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
29Aldrin Royston SUR16ME088WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
30Melwyn A SUR16ME074WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
31Joel WUR16ME139WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
32Ringle Jacob CUR16ME185WorkshopCoimbatore18-22.01.2019Rally Car Design ChallengeParticipation
33Sriramachandra Sandeep SinghUR16ME180HRONAKathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore01.02.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
34Sam Ninad Vardhan PUR16ME169HRONAKathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore01.02.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
35Roshan LimbuURK17ME002WorkshopCoimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore1-2.02.2019Basic ThermodynamicsParticipation
36Khiran UmeshURK18ME087WorkshopCoimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore1-2.02.2019Basic ThermodynamicsParticipation
37Mallemputi Mahesh KumarUR16ME207WorkshopKumaraguru Institutions, Coimbatore06.02.2019IC Engine DismantlingParticipation
38Anamalagutti ChakradharUR16ME200WorkshopKumaraguru Institutions, Coimbatore06.02.2019IC Engine DismantlingParticipation
39Immanuel Prasad P TUR15ME190Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
40Deepak Joel ChandrasekharUR15ME221Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
41Jinu George MUR16ME027Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
42Manoj Prabakar UUR15ME126Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
43Rohit Philip AlexanderUR15ME079Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
44Sohan PaulUR15ME107Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
45Stanley PUR15ME189Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
46Tummuru Vijay KanthUR15ME081Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
47Yuvaraj JUR15ME144Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
48Stephen Donald AUR15ME258Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
49Daniel Sebestian MascarenhasUR15ME242Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
50Joepaul JosephUR15ME055Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
51Selvabharathi SUR15ME184Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
52Denis R GeorgeUR15ME036Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
53Guhan TUR15ME245Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
54Tharun MUR15ME183Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
55Joseph Sam Asir.DUR15ME251Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
56Christo Joy AUR15ME069Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
57Sriarvind KUR15ME048Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
58John A FebyUR15ME070Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
59Joseph J JohnUR15ME018Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
60Joel Mathew ThomasUR15ME066Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
61Rennett Vivian David VUR15ME135Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
62Karthik JUR15ME071Training Programme-add on courseKITS-SIGMA1.10.2018-15.12.2018CFD using ANSYS FLUENTParticipation
63Perinba Selvin Raj JPRK17ME6003WorkshopDr. N.G.P. Institute of Technology, Coimbatore21.02.2019Futuristic Energy Materials and Energy Storing SystemsParticipation
64Esther Maria IPRK17ME6001WorkshopDr. N.G.P. Institute of Technology, Coimbatore21.02.2019Futuristic Energy Materials and Energy Storing SystemsParticipation
65Joel William RURK18ME081WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
66Roshan David PURK18ME132WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
67Roshan SURK18ME112WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
68Infant Samuvel I.BURK18ME122WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
69Jowin Prabhu JURK18ME075WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
70NivedhanURK18ME133WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
71Krishna PrabhakaranURK18ME127WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
72Prakhyath KaryamsettyURK18ME093WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
73Khiran UmeshURK18ME087WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
74Aldo LeoURK18ME097WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Automobile WorkshopParticipation
75Khiran Umesh BURK18ME087WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Capturing the Potential of Capital MarketParticipation
76Krishna PrabhakaranURK18ME127WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Capturing the Potential of Capital MarketParticipation
77Prakhyath KaryamsettyURK18ME093WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Capturing the Potential of Capital MarketParticipation
78Aldo LeoURK18ME097WorkshopNIT Tiruchirappali17.02.2019Capturing the Potential of Capital MarketParticipation
79Esther Maria IPRK17ME6001Int. ConferenceFrancis Xavier Engineering College, Tirunelveli08.03.2019Fabrication and Characterization of Magnesium foam using TiH2 for bio-Medical ApplicationPaper Presentation
80Carolin Tirshatha VUR16ME035Professional Development ProgramKumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore13.10.2018Product Lifecycle Management (PLM)Participation
81S Barun KumarURK18ME125WorkshopPSG college of Technology, Coimbatore22-24.03.2019Industrial AutomationParticipation
82S Barun KumarURK18ME125WorkshopNIT, Trichy16.03.2019Data Acquisition Using LabVIEWParticipation
83M.MuralidharanURK18ME108WorkshopNIT, Trichy16.03.2019Data Acquisition Using LabVIEWParticipation
84Arul Selvam SURK18ME100WorkshopNIT, Trichy16.03.2019Data Acquisition Using LabVIEWParticipation
85Sakhamuri Sai AkhilUR16ME254KCE-dhruvaKarpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore14-15.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
86Joel JacksonUR16ME245KCE-dhruvaKarpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore14-15.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
87Sangam VinayUR16ME247KCE-dhruvaKarpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore14-15.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
88Salvin George ShajiPRK17ME5004ICMMM-2019VIT29-31.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
89JIJIN JOFE N SUR16ME117Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019CreateParticipation
90DENNY DANIELURK17ME161Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
91MANU MARTINURK17ME023Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
92PRAVEEN KURK17ME133Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019PhilosophizeParticipation
93SAMUEL JEBISH JUR15ME008Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
94GOKUL G.URK17ME065Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
95U V ASWIN KUMARURK17ME028Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
96J NIRMAL SMITHURK17ME032Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
97BOMMIDI SRI DATHAURK17ME217Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
98UDAYAGIRI SAI VENKATESWAR REDDYURK17ME221Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
99V. NAVEENURK17ME026Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
100GLEN CARVALHOURK17ME222Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
101TUMMURU VIJAY KANTHUR15ME081Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
102GOODWIN SIDDHARTH MUR15ME201Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
103JOSEPH J JOHNUR15ME018Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
104ACHSAH PHEBE CHRYSOLINUR15ME147Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
105AJITH PURUSHOTHAMAN MADANUR15ME132Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
106NIRMAL SWITHIN RUR15ME111Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
107RAVI CHANDRA PAUL RUR15ME118Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
108SESHAN R SUR15ME204Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
109FERUSHIN PAUL SUR15ME115Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019InnovateParticipation
110RISHAB HALDARURK18ME130Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019ConceptParticipation
111K. PRAKHYATHURK18ME093Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019ConceptParticipation
112GUMMADI KIRANURK17ME232Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019VibrateParticipation
113Sudhan Raj JRR13ME003Innovation DayKITS09.04.2019PhilosophizeParticipation
114A.L. Sriram SudhanRRK17ME002Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
115K. John JoshuaRP15ME008Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
116K. John JoshuaRP15ME008Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.20192nd Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
117Melwyn A. S,UR16ME074Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
Theophilus SUR15ME024
118A.L. Sriram SudhanRRK17ME002Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
119Tejas T. MUR15ME209Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
Stephen Donald. AUR15ME258
120Julius Benedict PrakashUR16ME041Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
121Julius Benedict PrakashUR16ME041Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.20192nd Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
122Julius Benedict PrakashUR16ME041Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.20193rd Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
123S. RamaniRP15ME007Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
124Joseph J JohnUR15ME018Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
Samuel Jebish JUR15ME008
Achsah Phebe ChrysolinUR15ME147
Ajit MadanUR15ME132
125Ashin Mathew NinanUR15ME261Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
SamUR15ME137
Albin JosephUR15ME103
126Clinton WilsonPRK18ME4002Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
Neeraj KPRK17ME4005
127Arun ChristopherPRK18ME5004Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
128Samuel jebishUR15ME008Int. ConferenceSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Chennai25-26.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
129ASHISH KUMAR TIGGAURK17ME111Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019DUKEMerit
130DEEPAK TUDUUR16ME170Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019DUKEMerit
131KARTHIKEYAN SURK18ME135Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019DUKEParticipation
132N VARUN KUMARURK18ME134Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019DUKEParticipation
133SWAPNESH SANJEEV PARASHARURK17ME282Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Water RocketryMerit
134VINEETH MURK17ME099Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItMerit
135JOEL CHRISTO GURK17ME084Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItMerit
136KARTHICK PUR15ME254Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
137VASANTH ELIYAS AURK17ME142Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
138DENNY DANIELURK17ME161Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
139ALLAN PAULRAJ.JURK17ME036Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
140V. NAVEENURK17ME026Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Lathe ItParticipation
141V. NAVEENURK17ME026Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019InnovatiaMerit
142SRIRAMACHANDRA SANDEEP SINGHUR16ME180Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019InnovatiaParticipation
143SAKHAMURI SAI AKHILUR16ME254Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaMerit
144MANU MARTINURK17ME023Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaParticipation
145SANGAM VINAYUR16ME247Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaParticipation
146JOEL JACKSONUR16ME245Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaParticipation
147JANAKI RAMAN RUR16ME260Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019PapermaniaParticipation
148JOVIDH RATHEESH GURK17ME039Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Enterpreneur ManiaMerit
149K.SUMANTH RATNA URK17ME234Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Enterpreneur ManiaMerit
150MANU MARTINURK17ME023Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Enterpreneur ManiaParticipation
151MANOJ PRABAKAR UUR15ME126Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingMerit
152KARTHIKEYA MANIKANDAN SUL16ME019Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingMerit
153ABHISHEK AJITHUL16ME012Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingMerit
154SAM PHANUEL JEBARAJ PUR15ME074Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
155MELWYN A SUR16ME074Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
156NIRMAL SWITHIN RUR15ME111Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
157MASIL KIRUBAHARAN K VUR16ME124Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
158THARUN RINALDO DUR16ME167Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
159ALBIN JOSEPHUR15ME103Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
160SAM PHANUEL JEBARAJ PUR15ME074Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
161ALDRIN ROYSTON SEQUEIRAUR16ME088Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
162SHIMON YOHAN SAMUELUR16ME182Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
163MARIA JOSHUA SUR16ME085Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
164ASHIN ZACHARIA THOMASUR15ME128Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
165SOLOMON SURIYAN PUR16ME132Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
166CHRISTIAN DIGITO DAVISUR15ME122Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
167REUBEN P SANUUR16ME005Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
168RENNETT VIVIAN DAVID VUR15ME135Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
169JACKIN C DUR16ME092Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019CAD ModellingParticipation
170JOEL JACKSONUR16ME245Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
171SANGAM VINAYUR16ME247Pitstop'19KITS-Mech.20.03.2019Paper PresentationPaper Presentation
172Sudhan Raj JRR13ME003Int. ConferenceAlanya Lonicera Resort & Spa Hotel25-27.04.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
173Sudhan Raj JRR13ME003Int. ConferenceNIT Tiruchirappalli5-7.07.2019Paper Presentation-2Paper Presentation
S. No.Student NameReg. NoName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Abraham ShibuUR14ME147SYNAPSE'17Govt. Vellore Medical College, Adukkamparai, Vellore24.08.2017-28.08.2017DECIBELSFirst
2Sanjay JonathanUR14ME130SYNAPSE'17Govt. Vellore Medical College, Adukkamparai, Vellore24.08.2017-28.08.2017DECIBELSFirst
3Judin FinnyUR14ME106SYNAPSE'17Govt. Vellore Medical College, Adukkamparai, Vellore24.08.2017-28.08.2017DECIBELSFirst
4Ramprabhu MUR15ME061BRAINSTRAIN-17Govt. College of Tech., Coimbatore, The Literary and Debating Society15.09.2017SHIPWRECKSecond
5John AkashUR15ME108Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017Fact & Furidus -Quiz ClubSecond
6Ramprabhu MUR15ME061Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017Fact & Furidus -Quiz ClubSecond
7John AkashUR15ME108Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017QuizSecond
8Ramprabhu MUR15ME061Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017QuizSecond
9Ramprabhu MUR15ME061Futura'17Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sthyamangalam07.09.2017-09.09.2017Speach CompetitionThird
10Sanjay JonathanUR14ME130Pegasus entertainment 2017Christian Medical College, VelloreLive WireFirst
11Giftlin ShajuUR14ME224Pegasus entertainment 2017Christian Medical College, VelloreLive WireFirst
12Judin FinnyUR14ME106Pegasus entertainment 2017Christian Medical College, VelloreLive WireFirst
13Ramprabhu MUR15ME061ISHRAE-KCEKathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore06.10.2017Paper PresentationSecond
14Ramprabhu MUR15ME061YANTHROTHAYA2k17Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil13.10.2017-14.10.2017DebateFirst
15Ramprabhu MUR15ME061YANTHROTHAYA2k17Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil13.10.2017-14.10.2017AD-ZAPFirst
16Sanjay JonathanUR14ME130BANDCollege of Engineering Gundy, Anna University, Chennai14-17.02.2018Arts SocietyFirst
17Judin FinnyUR14ME106BANDCollege of Engineering Gundy, Anna University, Chennai14-17.02.2018Arts SocietyFirst
18Samuel Jebish JUR15ME008Adrenaline 2018Father Muller Medical College, Mangaluru22.02.2018Battle of BandsFirst
19Samuel Jebish JUR15ME008PRANAYA-2K18Karpagam Academy of Higher Education, Coimbatore23.02.2018Clash of BandsThird
20Arokyajefrinnayagan AUR15ME075MEQUEST18Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore27.02.2018Paper PresentationFirst
21Arokyajefrinnayagan AUR15ME075MEQUEST18Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore27.02.2018QuizFirst
22Moncy M TharakanUR15ME143NAKSHATRA 2018SAINT GITS College of Engineering, Pathamuttom14-17.02.2018Paper Presentation
23Abishek OommenUR15ME063NAKSHATRA 2018SAINT GITS College of Engineering, Pathamuttom14-17.02.2018Paper Presentation
24A.ArokyajefrinnayaganUR15ME075Avantaa 2018Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore16.03.2018Paper PresentationFirst
25Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018Paper PresentationFirst
26Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018Poster PresentationFirst
27Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018Puzzle ChampFirst
28Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018JigsawFirst
29Ramprabhu MUR15ME061SNS ALLORASNS College of Technology, Coimbatore17.03.2018India QuizFirst
30Jerin Lesley SebastianUR16ME224RAPTURE 2K18Misrimal Navajee Munoth Jain Engineering College, Chennai03.03.2018BandFirst
S. No.Student NameName of the EventVenueDateEvent ParticipatedAwards
1Philip Winston.JMEEMICC'16CIET, Coimbatore03.08.2016CompetitionFirst
2S. Jervis SolomonMEEMICC'16CIET, Coimbatore03.08.2016CompetitionFirst
3E. Samuel JensonMEEMICC'16CIET, Coimbatore03.08.2016CompetitionFirst
4Joshua .DInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
5Rishabh SinghInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
6Bill C. MathewsInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
7Hariprasad.SInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
8Susheel PrabhakarInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
9Vignesh Nair KPInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
10Jose StephenInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
11Saahil Samuel SeshadriInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
12Kishan I NairInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
13Zubin B PaulInternshipGoodwin Motors, Coimbatore12.08.2016InternshipFirst Class
14Ramprabhu MYANTHROTHAYA2k17Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil13.10.2017-14.10.2017DebateFirst
15Abishek DubeyHENOSIS 2K16Dr.N.G.P Institute, Coimbatore17.09.2016Paper PresentationFirst
16Abhinav DixitHENOSIS 2K16Dr.N.G.P Institute, Coimbatore17.09.2016Paper PresentationFirst
17Paul RohithYard Cultural FestivelKarpagam College, Coimbatore30.09.2016SingingFirst
18Apurv PaulESIC 2017ESIC 28.01.2017 to 29.01.2017Project PresentationFirst
19John Akash.P.SDhuryaMCET04.02.2017Lit FusionFirst
20RamprabhuDhuryaMCET04.02.2017Lit FusionFirst
21John AkashYUGAM 2017KCT, Coimbatore09.02.2017 TO 11.02.2017Spell BeeFirst
22John AkashLADA FEST 2017LADA 17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017ADZAPThird
23Ramprabhu.MLADA FEST 2017LADA 17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017ADZAPThird
24JudinDeepwoods 2017Madras christian college16-02-2017 to 17-02-2017WorkshopSecond
25Deepak DanielDeepwoods 2017Madras christian college16-02-2017 to 17-02-2017WorkshopSecond
26Kamju Naveen KumarPNEUMO'17KITS, Coimbatore12.03.2017WorkshopFirst
27Abhinav DixitPaper presentationKITS, Coimbatore15.03.2017ConferenceFirst
28Abhishek DubeyPaper presentationKITS, Coimbatore15.03.2017ConferenceFirst